Browsing All Posts By marcus.holman@servaunt.com

2018 Association Meetings

February 21, 2018 Executive Meeting
March 21, 2018 General Meeting
May 16, 2018 Executive Meeting
June 20, 2018 General Meeting (Phone Conference)
September 19, 2018 Annual Meeting – Elections for Executive Committee
November 21, 2018 Executive Meeting
December 19, 2018 General Meeting

READ MORE +

Officials Clinic at 2018 Penn Relays

Officials Clinic at 2018 Penn Relays

The annual Officials Clinic at the Penn Relays on April 24-26 is an excellent way to get started in the world of track and field officiating. The clinic includes both classroom instruction and hands-on outside activities. You will be able to complete your certification as a USATF official at the clinic. To enroll in the clinic, you must be a member of USATF and apply for certification as an Apprentice-level official by April 8. Look for Additional information.

READ MORE +

2017-18 Mid-Atlantic Association Youth Cross Country, Track & Field Schedule

 

2017-18 Youth Calendar

November 4, 2017 Youth Mid-Atlantic Association Cross Championship

January 14, 2018 Youth Mid-Atlantic Association Association Indoor Championship

June 15-18, 2018 Mid-Atlantic Association Youth, Open & Masters Championship

June 25- July 1, 2018 USATF Hersey Youth Outdoor National Championship Brockport, NY

July 23-29, 2018 USATF Youth Junior Olympic – Greensboro, NC

November 3, 2018 Youth Mid-Atlantic Association Cross Country Championship

November 24, 2018 Region 2 Cross Country Youth Championship.

We are the nation’s best in track & field 

READ MORE +

USATF MID-ATLANTIC 2015 GRAND PRIX – CLUB CHALLENGE



gp15clubsum


USATF MID-ATLANTIC 2015 GRAND
PRIX – CLUB CHALLENGE
CLUB STANDINGS
CLUB
ADR/ROD
VFR
BRD
MOR
DEL
RAD
BFB
ROTH 8K PHIL MAR PHIL HALF
TOTAL (up to 7 best race scores)
AVG
Race “Event” Count
Greater Philadelphia Track Club
420.823
379.338
421.905
406.462
408.815
401.622
399.077
2838.043
405.435
7
Pike Creek Valley Running Club
435.331
387.117
413.383
415.396
404.623
374.695
405.529
2836.075
405.154
7
South Jersey Athletic Club
414.617
313.621
401.621
410.523
365.714
360.405
388.282
2654.784
379.255
7
Pineland Striders
360.418
332.743
275.173
341.846
347.480
337.585
361.238
2356.482
336.640
7
Philadelphia Masters
361.292
275.079
323.092
336.362
338.757
342.690
330.735
2308.006
329.715
7
Downingtown Running Club
369.026
379.349
359.466
355.359
397.925
358.103
2219.227
369.871
6
Bryn Mawr Running Club
406.026
414.289
378.202
1198.517
399.506
3
Moorestown Distance Running Project
355.346
369.314
372.623
1097.282
365.761
3
Athena Track Club
422.153
422.153
422.153
1
Philadelphia Runner/Puma TC
414.880
414.880
414.880
1
Rosemont Running Club
376.528
376.528
376.528
1
Delaware Running and Sports Club
375.981
375.981
375.981
1
Bucks County Roadrunners
328.097
328.097
328.097
1
TNT International Racing Club
260.480
260.480
260.480
1
Clubs score their best 7 events.
ADR//ROD = Composite club scoring for 5 finishers
across the 2 events on 3/21 & 3/22
ROTH 8K PHIL MAR PHIL HALF = Composite club scoring
for up to 15 finishers across the 3 events on 11/22 & 11/23

 

READ MORE +

2014 USATF MID ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY SERIES CURRENT STANDINGS – AFTER 5 RACES

2014 USATF MID ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY SERIES CURRENT STANDINGS (AFTER 5 RACES)
STANDINGS (Based on WMA % Points) – Best 5 WMA scores counted
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB
G
AGE
QUAD X
JSC XC
PCL XC
GRT XC
DEL XC
NAT’L CLUB XC CHAMPS
Total Points
Griffin Jean
5
F
58
48.438
57.823
52.077
50.796
57.491
266.624
McManus Diane
81
F
63
52.498
61.056
59.190
57.685
230.428
Longshore Kristine
5
F
46
41.790
46.424
44.786
43.167
44.455
220.621
Deery Julie
81
F
49
73.546
72.502
146.047
Palisca Donna
81
F
37
72.356
71.215
143.570
Kelley Christine
81
F
53
66.139
64.867
131.006
Pangborn Denise
5
F
46
59.381
60.087
119.468
Moebius Heide
F
76
81.508
81.508
Stoeckl Bonnie
55
F
58
78.702
78.702
Diacont Margaret
81
F
23
77.697
77.697
Burnick Crystal
F
25
75.446
75.446
Dawkins Naomi
F
13
74.553
74.553
Bale Jillian
F
11
74.422
74.422
Swan Mary
155
F
53
72.721
72.721
Tynan Cecily
28
F
45
72.088
72.088
Danielewicz Nicole
81
F
23
71.677
71.677
Tempone Traci
81
F
22
71.498
71.498
Gorka Barbara
81
F
51
71.289
71.289
Palisca Donna
81
F
37
71.215
71.215
Ligotski Brianna
F
20
70.919
70.919
Tranchitella Alycia
1118
F
26
70.554
70.554
Stewart Betsy
155
F
51
70.547
70.547
Hunter Joan
81
F
48
70.293
70.293
Lafferty Melissa
11
F
49
69.510
69.510
Sikes Eirinn
F
13
68.970
68.970
Hill Shelley
9
F
59
68.731
68.731
Sassaman Jenny
1087
F
44
68.406
68.406
Saucy Stephanie
81
F
51
68.231
68.231
Nardo Mary
25
F
62
68.226
68.226
Oakey Joy
181
F
66
68.226
68.226
Knothe Lynn
25
F
37
67.238
67.238
Klempner Joanne
81
F
43
65.342
65.342
Odle Linda
25
F
51
65.173
65.173
Shah Megan
81
F
31
65.128
65.128
Hardies Diane
9
F
69
65.017
65.017
Jalot Lisa
25
F
43
64.979
64.979
Wise Rachel
81
F
28
64.629
64.629
Lizzio Jean
9
F
62
64.395
64.395
Sweigart Sheri
25
F
45
64.262
64.262
Hellman Joanna
9
F
58
60.000
60.000
Popovitch Catherine
5
F
53
59.476
59.476
Brynko Barbara
9
F
60
55.379
55.379
Washington Courtney
60
F
18
55.160
55.160
Clarke Karen
55
F
59
48.232
48.232
Lavelle Linda
25
F
51
45.305
45.305
Coleman Brandice
5
F
31
40.594
40.594
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB
G
AGE
QUAD X
JSC XC
PCL XC
GRT XC
DEL XC
NAT’L CLUB XC CHAMPS
Total Points
Morrison Don
81
M
64
70.559
74.230
71.986
68.852
71.470
357.096
Smith Duncan
81
M
55
63.762
66.236
64.360
194.358
Shields Charles
81
M
55
79.414
78.871
158.285
Dedrick Fred
81
M
66
66.579
69.484
136.063
Sawyer Steve
81
M
63
62.890
66.530
129.420
Gilbert Bruce
5
M
79
62.097
60.750
122.846
Almonte Juan
M
37
87.733
87.733
Dawson Owen
28
M
25
84.962
84.962
Brown Darryl
28
M
32
84.875
84.875
Hayes Jeffery
81
M
55
81.521
81.521
Barbee Kenneth
81
M
50
80.822
80.822
Cauller Gregory
25
M
55
80.524
80.524
Steenkamer Thomas
25
M
56
80.450
80.450
Weaver Andrew
25
M
24
80.290
80.290
Miller Zach
28
M
31
78.665
78.665
Lee Ryan
M
22
78.419
78.419
Weaver Daryl
55
M
41
78.051
78.051
Schuler Tim
25
M
51
78.040
78.040
Celona Philip
1113
M
23
77.789
77.789
Shearer Andrew
81
M
51
77.768
77.768
Feeney Daniel
25
M
24
77.168
77.168
O’Rourke Patrick
182
M
46
76.518
76.518
Costello John
25
M
53
76.476
76.476
Wiechecki David
25
M
52
76.251
76.251
Brockett Scott
81
M
51
75.786
75.786
Watson Greg
28
M
48
75.673
75.673
Dykes Gene
81
M
66
75.371
75.371
Gross Michael
81
M
47
75.196
75.196
Fritz-Mauer Jossi
28
M
30
75.000
75.000
Rechtin Larry
81
M
53
74.835
74.835
Neitz Dan
5
M
61
74.750
74.750
Dawkins Ezekiel
M
11
74.453
74.453
Warwick Joseph
81
M
47
74.419
74.419
Kane Matt
28
M
24
73.855
73.855
Stetler Sean
M
25
73.365
73.365
Carnes Johnny
55
M
19
73.038
73.038
Jennings Thomas
81
M
70
71.924
71.924
Cutrona Matthew
25
M
44
71.830
71.830
Hibbs John
5
M
61
71.766
71.766
Kruelle Chuck
81
M
46
69.675
69.675
Bale Seth
M
14
69.413
69.413
Bizal Michael
182
M
54
69.295
69.295
Hines Paul
81
M
60
69.209
69.209
Dick Phil
182
M
33
68.987
68.987
Sweigart Dirk
25
M
54
68.929
68.929
Crispin Keith
25
M
47
68.900
68.900
Wright Rich
14
M
46
68.670
68.670
Pugliese Anthony
81
M
55
68.398
68.398
Simonetti Nicholas
81
M
56
68.232
68.232
Palisca Benjamin
1080
M
12
68.092
68.092
Randolph Paul
25
M
48
67.624
67.624
Evans John
1078
M
50
67.454
67.454
Prizer Kent
5
M
64
67.093
67.093
Cook Alan
81
M
43
66.986
66.986
Clark Neill
81
M
43
66.933
66.933
Hranilovich Stephen
5
M
51
66.867
66.867
Lanier Kyle
181
M
42
66.640
66.640
Good Patrick
5
M
57
66.384
66.384
Donnelly Mick
5
M
45
65.512
65.512
Lanier Kareem
181
M
42
65.382
65.382
Dombrosky Craig
9
M
55
64.930
64.930
James Christopher
25
M
40
64.794
64.794
Reph Michael
25
M
46
64.099
64.099
Lombardi Joseph
5
M
53
64.054
64.054
Castner Keith
55
M
33
63.043
63.043
Chan Ed
28
M
47
62.928
62.928
Rash Bruce
81
M
52
62.867
62.867
Latsch Michael
181
M
43
61.982
61.982
Kimmel Michael
182
M
42
61.784
61.784
Ridinger John
5
M
50
61.501
61.501
Castner Christopher
55
M
25
60.611
60.611
McCorquodale David
25
M
70
59.239
59.239
Hellman Jerry
9
M
60
59.091
59.091
Makurath Paul
55
M
69
58.501
58.501
Oakey John
181
M
27
58.239
58.239
Zmirich Robert
9
M
56
58.198
58.198
Estrada Alex
9
M
52
57.481
57.481
Szymanski Richard
25
M
50
57.245
57.245
Durkin James
5
M
76
57.023
57.023
Hardies Theo
9
M
70
56.008
56.008
O’Doherty Kevin
181
M
20
53.857
53.857
Lavelle Christopher
25
M
14
53.793
53.793
Herman Gerald
25
M
70
49.765
49.765
McKinney Ralph
25
M
69
36.497
36.497
READ MORE +

2014 USATF MID ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY SERIES CURRENT STANDINGS – AFTER 4 RACES

2014 USATF MID ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY SERIES CURRENT STANDINGS (AFTER 4 RACES)
STANDINGS (Based on WMA % Points)
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB
G
AGE
QUAD X
JSC XC
PCL XC
GRT XC
DEL XC
NAT’L CLUB XC CHAMPS
Total Points
Griffin Jean
5
F
58
48.438
57.823
52.077
50.796
209.133
Longshore Kristine
5
F
46
41.790
46.424
44.786
43.167
176.167
McManus Diane
81
F
63
52.498
61.056
59.190
172.743
Diacont Margaret
81
F
23
77.697
77.697
Burnick Crystal
F
25
75.446
75.446
Deery Julie
81
F
49
73.546
73.546
Palisca Donna
81
F
37
72.356
72.356
Danielewicz Nicole
81
F
23
71.677
71.677
Ligotski Brianna
F
20
70.919
70.919
Tranchitella Alycia
1118
F
26
70.554
70.554
Sassaman Jenny
1087
F
44
68.406
68.406
Kelley Christine
81
F
53
66.139
66.139
Pangborn Denise
5
F
46
59.381
59.381
Washington Courtney
60
F
18
55.160
55.160
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB
G
AGE
QUAD X
JSC XC
PCL XC
GRT XC
DEL XC
NAT’L CLUB XC CHAMPS
Total Points
Morrison Don
81
M
64
70.559
74.230
71.986
68.852
285.627
Dedrick Fred
81
M
66
66.579
69.484
136.063
Smith Duncan
81
M
55
63.762
66.236
129.998
Sawyer Steve
81
M
63
62.890
66.530
129.420
Almonte Juan
M
37
87.733
87.733
Dawson Owen
28
M
25
84.962
84.962
Brown Darryl
28
M
32
84.875
84.875
Barbee Kenneth
81
M
50
80.822
80.822
Shields Charles
81
M
55
79.414
79.414
Celona Philip
1113
M
23
77.789
77.789
Fritz-Mauer Jossi
28
M
30
75.000
75.000
Rechtin Larry
81
M
53
74.835
74.835
Kane Matt
28
M
24
73.855
73.855
Stetler Sean
M
25
73.365
73.365
Jennings Thomas
81
M
70
71.924
71.924
Pugliese Anthony
81
M
55
68.398
68.398
Evans John
1078
M
50
67.454
67.454
Cook Alan
81
M
43
66.986
66.986
Rash Bruce
81
M
52
62.867
62.867
Gilbert Bruce
5
M
79
62.097
62.097
READ MORE +

2014 USATF MID ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY SERIES CURRENT STANDINGS – AFTER 3 RACES

2014 USATF MID ATLANTIC CROSS COUNTRY SERIES CURRENT STANDINGS (AFTER 3 RACES)
STANDINGS (Based on WMA % Points)
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB
G
AGE
QUAD X
JSC XC
PCL XC
GRT XC
DEL XC
NAT’L CLUB XC CHAMPS
Total Points
McManus Diane
81
F
63
52.498
61.056
59.190
172.743
Griffin Jean
5
F
58
48.438
57.823
52.077
158.337
Longshore Kristine
5
F
46
41.790
46.424
44.786
133.000
Diacont Margaret
81
F
23
77.697
77.697
Burnick Crystal
F
25
75.446
75.446
Deery Julie
81
F
49
73.546
73.546
Palisca Donna
81
F
37
72.356
72.356
Danielewicz Nicole
81
F
23
71.677
71.677
Ligotski Brianna
F
20
70.919
70.919
Sassaman Jenny
1087
F
44
68.406
68.406
Kelley Christine
81
F
53
66.139
66.139
Washington Courtney
60
F
18
55.160
55.160
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB
G
AGE
QUAD X
JSC XC
PCL XC
GRT XC
DEL XC
NAT’L CLUB XC CHAMPS
Total Points
Morrison Don
81
M
64
70.559
74.230
71.986
216.775
Dedrick Fred
81
M
66
66.579
69.484
136.063
Smith Duncan
81
M
55
63.762
66.236
129.998
Sawyer Steve
81
M
63
62.890
66.530
129.420
Almonte Juan
M
37
87.733
87.733
Dawson Owen
28
M
25
84.962
84.962
Brown Darryl
28
M
32
84.875
84.875
Barbee Kenneth
81
M
50
80.822
80.822
Shields Charles
81
M
55
79.414
79.414
Celona Philip
1113
M
23
77.789
77.789
Fritz-Mauer Jossi
28
M
30
75.000
75.000
Rechtin Larry
81
M
53
74.835
74.835
Kane Matt
28
M
24
73.855
73.855
Stetler Sean
M
25
73.365
73.365
Jennings Thomas
81
M
70
71.924
71.924
Pugliese Anthony
81
M
55
68.398
68.398
Evans John
1078
M
50
67.454
67.454
Cook Alan
81
M
43
66.986
66.986
Rash Bruce
81
M
52
62.867
62.867
Gilbert Bruce
5
M
79
62.097
62.097
READ MORE +